fbpx

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF SITE

The Terms and Conditions include the following sections

1. About us
2. Purchase Terms
3. Use of the Website
4. Protection of Personal Data - Privacy Policy
5. Security
6. Force Majeure - Local Jurisdiction

1. ABOUT US

This website "www.bozoglou.gr" ("BOZOGLOU SA") belongs to, and is managed by or on behalf of the company under the name "BOZOGLOU SA" based in the 3rd km. Katerinis - Olympiakis Aktis, PC 60100, tel .: 2351004554, email: mpozoglou@otenet.gr, legally registered in Greece with number GEMI 52958148000 and TIN 999048825 below terms set forth herein, without exception.If a user does not agree to these terms, then he must refrain from using the Website and from any transaction with it. The constant goal of our company is to provide the best possible service to the public interested in buying unique furniture.

2. PURCHASE TERMS

Please read these Terms of Purchase carefully before ordering Products from BOZOGLOU SA

2.1 WHEN DO THESE PURCHASE CONDITIONS APPLY

These Purchase Terms apply to all orders. In other words, you agree to these Terms of Purchase when (i) you order anything from the Website or (ii) from any website that is directly linked to this Website or when you use that Website. Deviation from these Terms of Purchase is possible only by written agreement.

2.2 PRODUCTS

Our company was created in 1961, carving to this day a great course in the field of furniture, which is the important element that shapes its dynamic present. Experience, know-how, research, specialization, design quests, perseverance, prestige and reliability are components that accompany us from the beginning of our activity in this field and lead us to the new era of access, and now digitally with our customers. At our side, sharing the above principles and the modern needs of our customers, are our partners for many years - manufacturers of unique furniture whose products receive the best visibility and accessibility through the website of BOZOGLOU SA.

2.3 CONDITIONS FOR CONCLUDING A PURCHASE CONTRACT THROUGH THE SITE

Orders through the website www.bozoglou.gr are concluding contracts for distance selling, which are governed by the legal framework of Law 2251/1994 (as it is valid today) of the amendments referred to in Presidential Decree 131/2003 (Government Gazette A '). 116 / 16.05.2003) and in the decision 31619 FEK969 / 22.3.2017.
The user has the right to conclude a valid order through the online store, as long as he is legally competent in compliance with the provisions of the Greek Civil Code (provided he has reached the age of eighteen (18th) and is not in legal assistance regarding the conclusion of a sales contract). Orders can also be placed by legal representatives of legal entities. The company reserves the right to demand the return by the supervisor or guardian of any orders that will be made by legally incompetent persons. By concluding the contract the user guarantees that personal data and the information he provides in his application or order are accurate and complete as well as:
• do not lead directly or indirectly to fraud of third parties or intend to sell items whose disposal is contrary to current legislation
• do not contravene the provisions of the Greek Legislation, including the provisions governing matters of export, consumer protection, unfair competition, discrimination, misleading advertising, copyright protection, trademarks
• do not contain viruses or other programs that can intentionally damage or cause data loss to both system users or the system in general

2.4 HOW THE CONTRACT IS CONCLUDED

1st Step
You choose the products you are interested in, the name, the material, the color, the quantity, etc. and add them to the shopping cart. It is necessary to have already created an account, while you can declare / fill in the necessary information for sending when completing your order.

2nd Step
Go to the shopping cart, where you will see what you have already inserted in the photo of the product, the name, the price, the quantity as well as the option of inserting a possible offer coupon.
Then the subset, your address and the cost of transport costs and the total purchase cost plus VAT are displayed.

3rd Step
With the option to complete the order, your order tab is displayed which contains:

A) The billing details, some of which are already pre-filled in from your account details and which you check, in order to reduce the possibility of an error in the order.

B) Your order (product, price, shipping costs, etc.).

C) The payment options.

You can choose to place your order and pay for it:
• By debit or credit card.
• By Online Bank Deposit.
By selecting this payment method you receive a .pdf file with the details of your order, as well as the details of the store and its bank account, so that the transaction can take place off-platform.
• Επίσκεψη στο κατάστημα.
By selecting this payment method you receive a .pdf file with the details of your order, as well as the details of the store, so that you can visit the store, see the product up close and consider additional ways of paying and paying for your order.
• Pay on delivery
(By selecting this payment method you receive a .pdf file with the details of your order, as well as the details of the store, so that the transaction can take place off-platform)

D) Before submitting the order (checkout), the Customer receives through a special link knowledge of the terms relating to the sale of products and / or services he wishes to obtain and then selects the activation of a relevant icon (indication) "I have read and I agree to the Terms and Conditions of the Website ". With this marking, the Customer expressly and unreservedly states that before submitting his order he received in a clear and comprehensible way the information described in detail and in simple and understandable language in the text.

4th step

Confirmation of order registration.
Once you have completed your order, send to the email address you have stated the registration of your order, which includes information such as order number, registration date, product, shipment, payment method, billing / shipping address, etc. when you have completed the purchase process.
During the processing of your order you will receive a series of automated emails, which will report the progress of your order. These messages refer to the following steps:
Pending: Your order has been received from the online store of the Company and we expect to receive the price.
Under Execution: Your order is at the stage of gathering the products in the Company's warehouse.
Executed: Your order has been completed, invoiced and shipped to the address stated by you.
Canceled: Your order has been canceled at your request.

2.5 RETENTION OF OWNERSHIP

All Products remain the property of BOZOGLOU SA, until you pay the total amount you owe for the purchase, including expenses, previous or next shipments or partial shipments. It is prohibited to sell, sell or charge any Product before it becomes your exclusive property.

2.6 QUALITY

Minor color differences and other variations on Products are possible due to different ways of capturing images, presentation technologies or other technical reasons. The company is not responsible for these differences and discrepancies.
The Customer must check each relevant feature, before submitting his order, so as not to have any doubts about the features and properties of the ordered products and / or services. The company has no responsibility in case the Customer failed to be adequately informed about the above.

2.7 PRODUCT AVAILABILITY

The Customer is informed about the availability of the products through indications that are placed on the page of each product at www.bozoglou.gr The company reserves the availability of the products, if they are not available at the time of the order. In this case, the company reserves the right not to accept the specific order and therefore not to make the sale.

2.8 PRICES

BOZOGLOU SA is not responsible for any typographical errors in prices, features or photos and reserves the right to change prices without notice, and in any case the price stated at the time of order is valid.
Www.bozoglou.gr reserves the right to change prices without prior notice to customers. In any case, the customer at the time of receipt of the product ordered will pay the price, which was listed at the time of order.

2.9 DELIVERY - SHIPPING METHODS

Orders are accepted and executed only within Greece. Orders are delivered daily except Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays.
Delivery is made as soon as possible from the day of the order and depends on the availability of the products and of course on the place of residence of the recipient (inaccessible areas - barren lines, etc.).
The products are received through courier companies.
Shipping costs are determined by BOZOGLOU SA and the Customer fully assumes the weight of shipping costs for each product purchased from www.bozoglou.gr
The products are packaged and delivered in excellent condition.
Www.bozoglou.gr is not responsible for defects or poor quality of products available to its customers, when it comes to products received from its suppliers, packed in closed boxes. In case of a defective or problematic product, you must contact www.bozoglou.gr, and since it is not your fault, replace the problematic product.

2.10 ORDER CONDITIONS

The following are required to place the order:
Filling in the special form with the necessary information for concluding the contract / sale.
The unconditional acceptance of the terms of the contract of sale and the terms of use, in particular the collection, and where required the use of personal data.

2.11 CANCELLATION OF ORDER - RETURN OF PRODUCTS

The customer reserves the right to return the products purchased without the obligation to announce the reason why he wishes the products returned. In this case, it is charged with the direct cost of returning the products. Returns will only be accepted if the products the customer wishes to return are in exactly the same condition in which they were received, ie without being unsealed, used, or their packaging tampered with. Any product that has been damaged or whose packaging has been damaged will not receive compensation.
During the reimbursement, the customer is reimbursed depending on the way the payment was made, for example, in case of a transfer by corresponding bank transfer to an account to be indicated by the customer or otherwise after consultation with the customer. For security reasons, the holder of the account number must be the same person listed on the purchase receipt for the returned product.
The online store operates at the website www.bozoglou.gr under the terms and conditions presented above. The courts of Greek Justice are competent for any dispute. The use of the online store presupposes the unconditional acceptance of all the above terms and conditions. If the user disagrees with some or all of the terms of use of the online store, he must abstain from using it, otherwise he declares that he has unreservedly accepted all the terms and conditions of operation.

Return Policy

1. Unjustified Return of Products

(right of unjustified withdrawal)
The customer reserves the right to return the products purchased, according to Law 2251/1994 on Consumer Protection, unjustified, within fourteen (14) calendar days from the date of receipt of the products.
Exceptions to the right of withdrawal:
There is no withdrawal and no return is allowed
1) For special orders
2) Where the products have been modified at the request of the customer
3) For damages caused during the opening of the product, for which the responsibility lies solely with the customer.
Returns will only be strictly accepted if the following conditions are met:
1) The product is in its original excellent condition. The check will be performed by the manager of our online store.
2) The product packaging is not damaged or soiled, but is in excellent condition.
3) The product is returned in a secure package, so that it does not wear out during transport. We are not responsible for any loss or damage during the transport of the product.
4) Along with the product, all the documents that accompanied the product (original purchase receipt / invoice, written guarantee, order form, order confirmation mail and credit card clipping) will be returned intact and in excellent condition. you have paid by credit card).
5) In case the product is accompanied by a gift, the gift must be returned together with the product, also in excellent condition and the forms that may accompany it.
6) The customer does not exercise his right of withdrawal within the above period of 14 calendar days from the date of receipt of the
In order to exercise the right of withdrawal, the customer must contact us, announcing his decision to withdraw, with an unconditional, conditional and deadlines, written statement that will be mailed to the following details:

Address: 3rd km. Katerini - Olympic Coast
ZIP: 60100
Telephone: 2351004554

or by e-mail at mpozoglou@otenet.gr before the above deadline of 14 days expires.
To facilitate the exercise of your right, you can fill in the withdrawal / return form of products that you will find here, in Annex 1.
Upon notification of the withdrawal statement, the customer will be sent a confirmation of receipt in his e-mail.
Before returning the product, the customer must contact BOZOGLOU SA. to 2351004554 within the above deadline.
The customer must return the products in secure packaging, so that they are protected during shipment, without undue delay and definitely within 14 calendar days from the day on which he announced, in our online store, his decision to withdraw.
The return is the responsibility of the customer as we are not responsible for any loss or damage during transport.
The cost of return will be borne by the customer, BOZOGLOU SA will not receive the products if this cost has not already been covered by the customer.
In case the above is not observed and the product does not meet the above conditions, the return of the product will not be accepted and the product will be sent back to the customer-sender at the same charge.
If the product is received, the withdrawal statement is timely, all the above conditions are met and the above procedure is followed to exercise the customer's right of withdrawal, the return of the products will be accepted.
The refund corresponding to the price of the products ordered by the customer (the initial shipping costs are non-refundable), will be completed without undue delay and definitely within fourteen (14) calendar days from the date of receipt of the returned products.
In case the customer does not want a refund, but exchange the product with another or other products, up to the amount of the price paid or the payment of an additional price, provided that the product to be exchanged remains intact and unused . In case the changed product is of lower value than that of your original order, BOZOGLOU SA will not refund you the money difference, so you will have to choose an add-on, so that your new order is equal to or greater in value than the original.
Shipping costs for new products are borne by the customer and the products will be shipped after receipt and verification of the original product (s), as mentioned in detail above (fulfillment of conditions).
Change for the second time, ie change of already changed products is not allowed.

2. Reasoned Return of Products

In the rare case that the customer receives through the fault of BOZOGLOU SA A proven defective product or product that lacks an agreed quality or is damaged during transport or the wrong product, must inform us immediately describing the problem and letting us know if it wants a replacement or refund.
Especially in these cases the customer can:
1. Either refuse to pick up the product from the beginning and request the delivery of the product ordered, if it is a wrong product or its correction / replacement if it is a defective product or a product that lacks an agreed quality.
2. Either pick up the product and return it requesting the delivery of the product ordered, in case of incorrect shipping of the product or its correction / replacement in case of a defective product or product that lacks an agreed quality or a refund of the price paid.
Conditions for returning the product:
In order for the return to be accepted, the allegedly erroneous, defective or product that lacks an agreed quality must be unused and in its original excellent condition. The product packaging must not have been damaged or soiled, but must be in excellent condition. The product must be returned in a secure packaging so that it does not wear out during transport. We are not responsible for any loss or damage during the transport of the product. Along with the product, the customer must return intact and in excellent condition all the documents that accompanied the product (original purchase receipt / invoice or any other accompanying material). In case the product is accompanied by a gift, the gift must be returned with the product, also in excellent condition and the forms that may accompany it.

Product return deadline:

The return of products which are defective or lack of agreed quality upon delivery or which are other or substantially different from those ordered will be accepted within fourteen (14) calendar days from the date of receipt.
Shipping costs for the return of products to our online store are borne by us, if our customer sends them with the shipping network used by BOZOGLOU SA. otherwise borne by the customer.
The costs for the return to the customer of the correct / replaced or repaired product are borne by BOZOGLOU SA.
In case the return is not made within the time period provided or the return conditions are not met, BOZOGLOU SA has the right not to accept the products back and not to proceed with the requested product shipment or refund.
In case the customer does not return the product, then a new product will not be sent to him and the customer will have to place a new order / purchase.
Before returning the product, the customer must contact via email (mpozoglou@otenet.gr) with BOZOGLOU SA. within the above deadline.

2.12. customer service

In case a Customer makes a purchase through www.bozoglou.gr, the company remains at the Customer's disposal for any information / question. If the Customer has questions about the product he bought or the shipment, he can contact the company directly for any need.

3. USE OF THE SITE

Please read carefully the Terms of Use of the Website www.bozoglou.gr ("Terms of Use of the Website") before using the Website. The Terms of Use of the Website apply to all visits and uses of the Website, as well as to the Content (as defined below), with respect to information, suggestions, products and services provided to you through the Website. By accessing and / or using the Website, you agree to the Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website in its entirety, as well as any other law or regulation applicable to the Website and the Internet. If you do not agree with these Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website, please leave it immediately.

3.1 SITE CONTENT

All content displayed or presented on the Website, including, for example, logos, icons, trademarks, texts, graphics, photographs, images, animations, sound, illustrations and software ("Content"), belongs to BOZOGLOU A. E. », the licensors or suppliers of its content. All information on the Website, including general design and content, may be protected by copyright, ethical rights, database rights, trademarks and other copyright laws. Except as expressly permitted under this or any other agreement with the Company, no portion or portion of the Website or its Content may be copied or retransmitted by any means. The Website, its Content and all related rights will remain solely the property of the company or its licensors, unless expressly agreed otherwise. All rights reserved.

3.2 WARRANTIES

The Website and the Content are available free of charge and are provided "as is" and without any warranties of any kind. The information on the Website is general information only, and is not advisory in nature.
The Company does not represent or warrant that the information and / or services contained on the Website are accurate, complete or up-to-date, or that the Website or the server making the Website available do not contain viruses or other harmful elements.
In addition, the company will not provide specific IT or connectivity infrastructure. Therefore, the company can not represent or guarantee that the Website will operate smoothly or contain no errors. The company does not guarantee or promise that the Content of the Website is correct, accurate, sufficient, useful, up-to-date, reliable or something else, in any case and to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law.

3.3 LIMITATION OF RELIABILITY

Use of the Website is at your own risk. Neither the company, nor any of its employees, executives, managers or any of its affiliates or any other party involved in the creation, production or delivery of the Website will be liable for any direct, indirect, specific, consequential or other damages resulting from its use or inability to use the Content of the Website, including damage caused by viruses or inaccuracies or inaccuracies of the Information contained on the Website or the performance of the products or anything else that arises in connection with the Terms of Use of the Website , even if the company has been informed of the possibility of such losses.

3.4 LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES

For your convenience and to improve the use of the Website, links may be provided from time to time that lead to Websites controlled by third parties. These links take you away from the service and the Website and are beyond the control of the company. This includes affiliate links (Sellers) who may use the Company's Trademarks as part of a partnership agreement. The company is not responsible and can not be held responsible for the content and activities of these Websites. Therefore, you visit / access these Websites at your own risk.
Please note that other Websites may send their own cookies to users, collect information or request personal information and, therefore, we advise you to check the terms of use and / or privacy policies on these websites before using them.

4. PERSONALITY DATA PROTECTION - PRIVACY POLICY

In our company we respect the personal data of each visitor of the website "www.bozoglou.gr". This text, entitled Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy, explains in simple and understandable language, but also clearly how we process the personal data we collect from you, or which you provide to us.
The company collects only the personal data provided voluntarily by you, our internet visitors, so that we can satisfy your respective requests, so that we can provide you with information about our products and services and to serve you in the best way. .
Where additional, optional information is sought, you will be informed at the time of collection.
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the company is subject to the terms of this declaration as well as to the provisions of national and Community law regarding the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data, as applicable.
Any future relevant arrangements will be the subject of this statement. In any case, the company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data, in accordance with the applicable legal framework.
Therefore, these privacy policies may be reviewed and updated at any time without notice. Users of the company are kindly requested to check these terms at regular intervals for any changes, as the use of this website implies that they accept all possible modifications thereof.

4.1 WHAT ARE THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The company collects personal data of the visitors / users of the Website, only when they themselves voluntarily provide them in order to purchase products and provide information about the products and actions of the company. Personal information is information that can be used to identify or communicate with a person as well as other information relating to that person.
Specifically, when placing the order, the full name, shipping address of the products, the billing address of the order (in case it is different from the shipping address), the invoicing details (in case payment by invoice has been selected) will be requested. your contact phone number and email address (e-mail)
Those of you who have given us your consent to process your data for the above purpose (ie for the purpose of informing you about the products and actions of the company) reserve the right to revoke your consent at any time by choosing relevant order on the Company Website

4.2 WHAT IS THE USE OF THIS DATA

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (FGD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPH)
The purpose of the collection, use and processing of your personal data is
(a) the provision of the services and products you request through the Website, for the receipt of which their use and / or processing is required, e.g. online orders and the consequent implementation of contractual obligations, in the context of execution, delivery and pricing of orders under the best conditions and in the most efficient way,
(b) the promotion of products and services provided by the company; (c) the provision of personalized services and the facilitation of the ordering process, for the convenience of the user and / or to ensure that the content of the website is presented with more efficient way for you and your computer.
The company collects "sensitive" personal data only when you voluntarily provide us with such data or when such data is required or their collection is permitted by law. We advise you to refrain from providing sensitive data, unless this is required for the purpose of providing personal data or if you hereby consent to the use of this data by the company for its purposes.
The company may ask you to provide certain personal information to send informational messages about products and services and / or related offers and announcements. The company may also ask your permission for certain uses of your personal data and you can either consent to or deny those uses.
If you wish for specific services or communications, such as an electronic newsletter, you will be able to unsubscribe from the relevant recipient list at any time by following the instructions contained in each communication.
If you decide to unsubscribe from a service or communication, we will try to delete your data as soon as possible, although we may need some time and / or information before we can process your request.
Your financial data (eg credit card number), are obtained from BOZOGLOU SA without knowing them or keeping a record.
If you wish, you can request at any time to be informed about your personal data kept by the company, their recipients, the purpose of keeping and processing them as well as their modification, correction, portability or deletion, by sending a relevant electronic message to the address mpozoglou@otenet.gr from the e-mail address that you have stated, while we may ask you for information to confirm your identity without excluding your charge with the corresponding costs.
You also have the right to review the personal data we hold, and generally to exercise any right provided by personal data protection law, in any other case where you feel you are violating a right or the company does not respect it. Obligations, you have the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority. (Personal Data Authority, Athens Kifissias 1-3, PC 115 23, Athens, contact@dpa.gr).

4.3 TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA

The company does not share or transmit personal data with third parties, unless required to do so for legitimate business purposes and business needs, in order to respond to your requests and / or if required or permitted by law. In any case, access to your personal data is allowed only to authorized persons who are required to have access in order to be able to complete the purposes of their collection, use and processing, as disclosed in this Statement. People who have access to the data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of this data.
These people can be the partners in charge of executing and sending your order. The company will provide its partners with this information, as absolutely necessary for the processing of the above transactions and in particular for the shipment of the Products to the Customer, the communication with him for the completion of the order and for any problems that may arise with the order. the customer's.

4.4 Cookies

The company adheres to a strict policy to protect the privacy of website visitors. With this note we provide you with more information on how we use cookies, every time you visit our website.

4.4.1 What are Cookies?

Cookies are short texts of software code, which are sent for storage by the web server ("server") of our Company in your terminal equipment with their basic function of communicating to us your browser data ("browser"). Depending on their duration, cookies are either "temporary" (session cookies) or "persistent" (persistent cookies). "Temporary cookies" are cookies that are automatically deleted when you close your browser, while "persistent cookies" remain stored in your terminal equipment until the end of their predetermined validity period.

4.4.2 Does our Company use cookies?

Yes, we use certain cookies with the main purpose of making the Website more functional and popular with our users.

4.4.3 What Types of Cookies Do We Use?

Our Company uses "temporary cookies" for the following purposes:
- To automatically identify yourself as a registered user after logging in or to browse secure subpages.
- For your automatic identification during the execution of purchases and which are necessary for the operation of the usual application of the "electronic basket"
Furthermore, we use "persistent cookies" for the following purposes:
- To improve the performance of our website.
- For the personalization of your contact and the personalization of the operation of our website.
- To provide online content relevant to your choices and interests
- For the "Remember me" function

4.4.4 What Types of Cookies Do We Not Use?

Our Company uses exclusively its own cookies and does not use any cookies, which come from third parties. Indicatively, we do not use cookies of internet advertising companies to record the consumer behavior of our users.

4.4.5 What Type of Data Do We Collect through the Use of Cookies?

All data we collect from the use of cookies through the Website, are processed and stored exclusively in the form of anonymous statistical data and do not have any direct connection with your person. Also, our Company does not carry out any transaction of sale or marketing of data, collected in this way.
Through our cookies we collect and process the following types of data:
- Identification data of terminal equipment and internet protocol address of the user.
- Navigation data within the website.
- Product / service preference information.

4.4.6 How can you Disable the Use of Cookies?

In case you wish to enable or disable the use of cookies from the settings of your browser, depending on your browser visit the following websites, to be informed about the necessary relevant actions

(a) https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en (Chrome).

(b) https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (Firefox).

(c) http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ (Opera).

(d) https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (Internet Explorer).

(e) https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411 (Safari).

(f) https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy (Edge).

4.5 YOUR RIGHTS RELATED TO PERSONAL DATA

4.5.1. Right to Information:

You reserve the right to request information about the personal data we receive from you and we hold for one or more purposes as described above. This text as a whole is a handbook of basic information and understanding of the philosophy of the regulatory framework that governs the protection of your personal data.

4.5.2. Right of Access:

You reserve the right to request from our company access to your information which we maintain and confirmation in relation to whether they are processed and more specifically information about the purposes of processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or the categories of recipients, the time retention and processing, the existence of a right of complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority, any available information on the origin of the data when it has not been made available by you, the existence or non-automated decision-making including profiling and related methodology, guarantees regarding the policy we follow when transmitting to third countries, a copy of the personal data that is kept and processed.

4.5.3 Right of Correction:

You reserve the right to request from our Company correction of your data in case any of the items for which we have the right to edit has changed or has been entered incorrectly.

4.5.4. Right to Digital Oblivion:

You reserve the right to request from our Company the complete or partial deletion of your data in which we have the right to keep and process either because they are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected, or because you withdraw your consent, or because data was collected for a purpose you deem illegal. Our Company, in a reasonable time (not more than one month and under conditions if there is a difficulty of not more than three months in total) will respond by confirming the total or partial deletion of your data or the inability to delete specific data if a law or the performance of a duty in the public interest, whether the right to freedom of expression and information or the exercise or support of a legal claim requires that they be maintained.

4.5.5. Right to Portability:

You reserve the right to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a structured commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as the right to transmit it further without objection, as your data is processed on the basis of consent. In the context of the exercise of this right, you also have the opportunity to request immediate transfer from the Company to the institution without your mediation.
Το παρόν δικαίωμα ασκείται με την επιφύλαξη των προϋποθέσεων διαγραφής (Ψηφιακής Λήθης) και η άσκησή του δεν μπορεί να επηρεάζει δυσμενώς τα δικαιώματα και τις ελευθερίες άλλων.

4.5.6. Right of Objection:

You reserve the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing and in particular to create a profile related to this direct marketing.

4.6 PERIOD OF PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The company keeps the Customer Data for the period of time required for the fulfillment of the contract of sale with him and in any case for a period not exceeding five years from the termination or expiration of the contract, as defined by law for the prescription of any claims and for reasons for liquidation. The tax data as well as those required for audit purposes by the competent supervisory authorities will be kept for as long as defined by the applicable legislation. They will then be destroyed in a safe manner, provided that their maintenance is no longer required to fulfill the above purpose or to cover the business, tax, or accounting requirements of the company or to defend its rights before a Court or Authority. . Access to Customer Data is absolutely necessary for the company staff, who work with the company to sell his / her products through www.bozoglou.gr

5. SECURITY

The company implements specific technical and organizational security procedures in order to protect personal data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Our partners who support us in the operation of this website also comply with these provisions.
The company makes every reasonable effort to keep the personal data collected only for the period for which this data is needed for the purpose for which it was collected or until their deletion is requested (if this happens earlier), unless it continues to observes them in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation.
In case of payment by credit card, the customer is transferred to the secure environment of ………………… .., where he enters his card details and the payment of his order is completed. (your credit card details go directly to the payment institution and not to us)
In addition, personal security is the password you give when you become a member of the Website. In order to present any of your personal information, the username and password must first be given. For this reason, you must keep these items safe so that they do not fall into the hands of others. We also advise you to create a password using symbols along with alphanumeric characters.
All transactions you make through the Website are governed by International and European law, which regulates issues related to e-commerce as well as the Law on Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994 as in force today), which regulates issues related to distance sales.
Recognizing the importance of electronic payment security, ………………… .. is a licensed Payment Institution by the Bank of Greece and securely manages card payment transaction data, in accordance with the regulatory framework of the card security management standard. .
……………………… is certified according to the card transaction security standard.
……………………… also supports the ability to use the 3D Secure service, an additional security port for VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, Diners & Discover cards.
The Payer will then have to enter his personal secret code in order to successfully complete the transaction.

6. MAJOR VIOLENCE - LOCAL JURISDICTION

We have no responsibility or liability for any non-performance or delay in meeting our obligations caused by events beyond our reasonable control.
According to the Directive 2013/11 / EC, which was incorporated in the Greek legislation with the JM 70330/2015, and Decision 31619 Government Gazette 969 / 22.3.2017 (article 8) provides the possibility of electronic resolution of consumer disputes with the procedure Alternative Dispute Resolution throughout the European Union. If the Customer has a problem with a purchase made from the Online Store and resides in the EU he can use the website https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/?event=main.home.show for out-of-court settlement difference.
All legal disputes arising from or in relation to the market, through BOZOGLOU SA will be governed exclusively by Greek law (EU law) and will be subject to the competent authority of the courts of Katerini in Greece.